SSC CPO SI Paper II Exam Date 2021

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has Recently Uploaded Paper II Exam Date Notice for the Post of CPO SI (1564 Post) Recruitment 2020. Those Candidates Who have Appeared in this Exam can Download Exam Date Notice.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

Sub Inspector CPO SI Recruitment 2020
Advt. No. 03/02/2020P&PII

WWW.E-SARKARIRESULT.IN

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start17 June 2020
  • Registration Last Date16 July 2020
  • Fee Payment Last Date18 July 2020
  • Paper I Exam Date23-26 November 2020
  • Paper I Answer Key20 December 2020
  • Paper I Result26 February 2021
  • Paper I Additional Result30 March 2021
  • Paper II Exam Date26 July 2021

Application Fee

General, OBC Candidates

Rs. 100/-

SC, ST Candidates

Rs. 0/-

Age Limit

  • Min. Age 20 Years
  • Max. Age 25 Years
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

  • Delhi SI : Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream with Driving License.
  • Other Post : Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream.

Vacancy Details

Category Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameGenderGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
SI in Delhi PoliceMale411010131791
Female3517812678
SI (GD) in CRPFMale421281104156781040
Female13935232
SI (GD) in BSFMale9463233517232
Female5312112
SI (GD) in ITBPMale22734036
Female411107
SI (GD) in CISFMale8513118
Female200002
SI (GD) in SSBMale8413016
Female000000
Physical Eligibility Details
Gender & CategoryHeightChestRaceLong JumpHigh JumpShot PutChances
Male (Gen./OBC/SC)170 CM80-85100 Meter in 16 Sec.3.65 Meter1.2 Meter4.5 Meter3
Male (ST)162.5 CM77-82
Female (Gen./OBC/SC)157 CMNA100 Meter in 18 Sec.2.7 Meter0.9 MeterNA3

Registered Candidates can Download Result.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.