PSSSB VETERINARY INSPECTOR 2021

Punjab Subordinate Services Selection Board (PSSSB) has recently updated  PSSSB Veterinary Inspector 2021 Recruitment Notification on its portal for total vacancies of 866 posts. All eligible candidates who are interested for the position of PSSSB Veterinary Inspector 2021 can read the advertisement and notification before apply online.

The Process of Online Submission of  Applications for the Posts has been commenced from 08.07.2021 and Last Date to Apply for the Posts was 30.07.2021. Check the other details below.

ਪੀਐਸਐਸਐਸਬੀ ਵੈਟਰਨਰੀ ਇੰਸਪੈਕਟਰ 2021 ਭਰਤੀ  (ਪੰਜਾਬ ਸਰਕਾਰ) ਦੀਆਂ 866 ਅਸਾਮੀਆ 

Punjab Subordinate Service Selection Board

(Punjab Govt Job)

Advertisement No. 14 of 2021

PSSSB VETERINARY INSPECTOR 2021

WWW.E-SARKARIRESULT.IN

Important Dates

  • Notification Release Date : 08-07-2021 
  • Registration Last Date : 08-07-2021 
  • Last Date to Apply : 30-07-2021 
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 03-08-2021 

Salary Details

  • Payscale as per 7th CPC/Matrix and recommendation of inhouse committee (Minimum pay Admissible) Rs 29,200/-

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates: Rs. 1000/-
  • SC, ST, EWS Candidates: Rs. 250/- 
  • Ex-servicemen Self & Dependent Candidates: Rs. 200/-
  • PWD Candidates: Rs. 500/- 

Age Limit as on 01/01/2021

  • Min. Age: 18 Yrs.
  • Max. Age: 37 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

  • 10+2 with Physics, Chemistry and Biology/Math subjects from a recognized University/Board; or
    10+2 with Biology/Maths, Physics, Chemistry and English subjects from a
    recognized University/Board and
  •  Should possess a Diploma in Veterinary Science and Animal Health
    Technology of two years duration or its equivalent from any recognized
    university.
  • Should Pass Punjab as a subject in Matriculation or equivalent.

 

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy: 866 Posts
S. No.CategoryCat. CodeTotal vacancyReserved For Women
1GENERAL10133294
2E.W.S.1028524
3S.C.(Mazhbi &Balmiki)1038534
4S.C. (Ramdasia & Others)1048434
5Backward Class1058434
6Ex-Serviceman General (Self)1065934
7Ex-Serviceman General (Dependant)107
8Ex-Serviceman-S.C.(Mazbhi & Balmiki) (Self)108180
9Ex-Serviceman-S.C.(Mazbhi & Balmiki) (Dependant)109
10Ex-Serviceman-S.C.(Ramdasia & Others) (Self)110170
11Ex-Serviceman-S.C.(Ramdasia & Others) (Dependant)111
12Ex-Serviceman-Backward Class (Self)112170
13Ex-Serviceman-Backward Class (Dependant)113
14Sports –General114168
15Sports S.C.(Mazbhi & Balmiki )11540
16Sports S.C.(Ramdasia & Others)11640
17Locomotor Disability (Including Cerebral palsy, Leprosy Cured, Dwarfism, Acid attack victims and Muscular dystrophy)11793
18Blindness and Low Vision Disability118173
19Deaf and Hard of Hearing Disability119173
20Intellectually / Multiple Disability12093
21Freedom Fighter12193
Total 866277

How to Apply PSSSB Veterinary Inspector 2021

  • Candidates have to apply PSSSB veyterinaay inspector 2021 post only through online on the webSite https://sssb.punjab.gov.in from 8th July 2021 to 30th July 2021 (up to 5:00 PM) and details correctly in the registration form.
  • After getting the online Application Number, the candidate should upload a scanned copy of the photo, signature and required Certificate.
  • No correction or changes are allowed after the form has been submitted. So the candidate should fill his/her form carefully.
  • On the third day after submitting the application form, the candidate shall deposit the fee by logging into the online application portal.
  • The next day after depositing the fee, the candidate can take a printout of his/her application form. Candidates are advised to keep this form with them for future use and reference.

Candidates must Read the Official Notification before Apply Online.

psssb veterinary inspector 2021

Important Links

Upload/Fee Payment/Print Application Click Here 
Forget Application No.Click here
New registration Click Here 
Official Notification Click Here 
Official Website  Click Here 

For any Query and Feedback Contact us – helpdesk@e-sarkariresult.in

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.