BPSC 66th Mains Admit Card 2021

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC) has Recently Uploaded BPSC 66th Mains Admit Card 2021 for the Combined 66th Exam (731 Post) Recruitment 2020. Those Candidates Who have Applied for this Exam can Download Mains Admit Card.

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

Combined 66th Pre Exam Recruitment 2020

WWW.E-SARKARIRESULT.IN

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 28 September 2020
  • Registration Last Date : 20 October 2020
  • Registration Last Date : 28 October 2020
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 28 October 2020
  • Complete Form Last Date : 28 October 2020
  • Pre Exam Date : 27 December 2020
  • Admit Card Available : 16 December 2020
  • Answer Key Available : 21 January 2021
  • Result Available : 24 March 2021
  • Mains Exam Date : 04-08 June 2021
  • Mains Exam Apply Online Start : 15 June 2021
  • Mains Exam Apply Online Last Date : 22 June 2021
  • New Mains Exam Date : 29-31 July 2021
  • Mains Admit Card : 25 July 2021

Application Fee

  • General, OBC, Other State : Rs. 600/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 150/-
  • PH, Female Candidates : Rs. 150/-

Age Limit

  • Min. Age : Post Wise.
  • Max. Age : 37 Yrs. (Male)
  • Max. Age : 40 Yrs. (Female)
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates have Bachelor’s Degree in any Stream from Recognized University.

Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralBCBC FemaleEBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
66th Pre Exam3086816139691256731

Total Vacancy : 731 Post

Post NameTotal PostGeneralBCBC FemaleEBCEWSSCST
Dy. Superintendent of Police42156110460
District Commander32000010
Prisoner30002001
State Tax Asst. Commissioner135007100
Jr. Election Officer22000000
Planning Officer62000130
Reed Officer51101020
Bihar Probation Service2511414140
Additional Dist Transport Officer.4015517471
City Executive Officer174307111
Supply Inspector210872543921340
Labor Enforcement Officer65373076120
Revenue Officer84383579202
Block Panchayat State Officer216891844821251


All Registered Candidates Can Download Admit Card.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Mains Admit Card

Click Here

Download Mains Exam Date Notice

Click Here

Apply Online for Mains Exam

Click Here

Download Mains Exam Notice

Click Here

Download Mains Exam Postponed Notice

Click Here

Download Result

Click Here

Download Answer Key

Click Here

Download Answer Key Notice

Click Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download Date Extended Notice

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Date Notice

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.